NCAA Rifle

CRCA All-Americans

2021-2022 Aggregate All-American Teams
CRCA Team Name Team
1st Team Rylan Kissell Alaska
1st Team Will Shaner Kentucky
1st Team Mary Tucker Kentucky
1st Team Lea Horvath Mississippi
1st Team Stephanie Grundsøe TCU
2nd Team Sára Karasová Alaska
2nd Team Scott Rockett Air Force
2nd Team Michael Zanti Navy
2nd Team Gavin Barnick Alaska
2nd Team Kellen McAferty Alaska
3rd Team Tal Engler WVU
3rd Team Akihito Shimizu WVU
3rd Team Matias Kiuru Murray State
3rd Team Kristen Hemphill TCU
3rd Team Richard Clark Kentucky
Honorable Mention Verena Zaisberger WVU
Honorable Mention Molly McGhin WVU
Honorable Mention Daniel Enger Alaska
Honorable Mention Stephanie Allan TCU
Honorable Mention Cecelia Ossi Nebraska
2021-2022 Smallbore All-American Teams
CRCA Team Name Team
1st Team Rylan Kissell Alaska
1st Team Will Shaner Kentucky
1st Team Mary Tucker Kentucky
1st Team Sára Karasová Alaska
1st Team Lea Horvath Mississippi
1st Team Gavin Barnick Alaska
1st Team Stephanie Grundsøe TCU
1st Team Kellen McAferty Alaska
1st Team Michael Zanti Navy
1st Team Daniel Enger Alaska
2nd Team Tal Engler WVU
2nd Team Verena Zaisberger WVU
2nd Team Cecelia Ossi Nebraska
2nd Team Akihito Shimizu WVU
2nd Team Matias Kiuru Murray State
2nd Team Kristen Derting Mississippi
2nd Team Malori Brown WVU
2nd Team Kristen Hemphill TCU
2nd Team Jared Eddy WVU
2nd Team Richard Clark Kentucky
3rd Team Scott Rockett Air Force
3rd Team Molly McGhin WVU
3rd Team Viktor Kiss Ohio State
3rd Team Madelynn Erickson Nebraska
3rd Team Morgan Kreb Air Force
2021-2022 Air Rifle All-American Teams
CRCA Team Name Team
1st Team Scott Rockett Air Force
1st Team Mary Tucker Kentucky
1st Team Lea Horvath Mississippi
1st Team Rylan Kissell Alaska
1st Team Will Shaner Kentucky
1st Team Stephanie Grundsøe TCU
1st Team Michael Zanti Navy
1st Team Claire O'Neel Mississippi
1st Team Peninah D'Souza Air Force
1st Team Stephanie Allan TCU
2nd Team Tal Engler WVU
2nd Team Anne White WVU
2nd Team Richard Clark Kentucky
2nd Team Akihito Shimizu WVU
2nd Team Kristen Hemphill TCU
2nd Team Matias Kiuru Murray State
2nd Team Lauren Hurley Air Force
2nd Team Sára Karasová Alaska
2nd Team Kellen McAferty Alaska
2nd Team John Blanton Murray State
Honorable Mention Molly McGhin WVU
Honorable Mention Natalie Perrin WVU
Honorable Mention Calista Smoyer WVU
Honorable Mention Morgan Kreb Air Force
Honorable Mention Gavin Barnick Alaska